Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6167,218
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6316,606
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6266,603
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3706,444
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,58511,549
AzulArgentina 18,48811,489
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9084,914
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1655,074
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6764,148
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6664,143
AmberleyAustralia 7,2754,521
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5684,703
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4914,655
AimoresBrazil 18,15411,281
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,32710,767
AltamiraBrazil 16,22410,082
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,47710,239
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,54611,525
ApodiBrazil 16,58610,306
AracajuBrazil 17,15110,658
AracuaiBrazil 17,86911,104
AragarcasBrazil 17,57510,921
AraxaBrazil 18,12611,264
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,87810,488
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7304,803
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2233,867
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6926,644
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7774,211
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3915,836
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4105,848
AbecheChad 11,3387,046
AntofagastaChile 17,00810,569
AricaChile 16,66610,356
AltaiChina 4,1882,602
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5489,040
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5199,023
AraucaColombia 14,3918,943
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1418,166
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2498,233
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2598,239
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3705,822
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2735,762
AswanEgypt 9,6525,998
AsyutEgypt 9,5805,953
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6017,830
AsmaraEritrea 9,7366,050
AssabEritrea 9,5545,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1686,318
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8776,138
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0936,272
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2596,375
AccraGhana 13,5978,450
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9605,568
AthensGreece 9,3125,787
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3295,797
AasiaatGreenland 8,3255,173
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6915,400
AputiteqGreenland 8,4255,235
AkureyriIceland 8,4935,278
AgraIndia 5,6083,485
AhmedabadIndia 6,3013,915
AkolaIndia 6,0373,751
AllahabadIndia 5,3623,332
AmritsarIndia 5,6813,530
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5312,816
AbadanIran 7,9974,969
ArakIran 7,6614,761
AlbengaItaly 9,7286,045
AlgheroItaly 10,0156,223
AmendolaItaly 9,5295,921
AnconaItaly 9,4825,892
ArezzoItaly 9,5855,956
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8918,632
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8438,602
AbashiriJapan 1,058658
AburatsuJapan 742461
AikawaJapan 226140
AjiroJapan 207129
AkitaJapan 468291
AkuneJapan 795494
AomoriJapan 602374
AsahikawaJapan 951591
AsosanJapan 673418
AmmanJordan 8,8635,508
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1083,174
AinaziLatvia 7,8474,877
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9166,783
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7156,658
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2066,964
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6336,608
AtarMauritania 12,9838,068
AgalegaMauritius 9,8636,129
AcapulcoMexico 11,6247,223
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4302,131
AltaiMongolia 3,5652,216
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0651,905
AgadirMorocco 11,8467,361
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1565,690
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6115,972
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3515,811
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1495,685
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9925,588
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0668,119
AgadezNiger 12,0607,494
AsuncionParaguay 18,15111,279
ArequipaPeru 16,41810,202
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5031,555
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8437,360
AradRomania 8,8485,498
AjanRussia 2,2581,403
AldanRussia 2,6441,643
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9294,306
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9233,059
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6861,048
AnadyrRussia 4,1412,574
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7334,184
ArmavirRussia 7,6894,778
AstrakhanRussia 7,1514,444
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7104,791
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5156,534
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6706,631
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6616,625
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8926,768
Abu HamedSudan 9,9186,163
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3186,412
AqiqSudan 9,6015,966
ArbaatSudan 9,5965,963
AromaSudan 9,9356,174
AtbaraSudan 9,9916,209
Abu KamalSyria 8,3325,178
AleppoSyria 8,4995,282
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2652,650
AtakpameTogo 13,3378,288
AdanaTurkey 8,5865,335
AfyonTurkey 8,8025,470
AnkaraTurkey 8,5605,319
AntalyaTurkey 8,9175,541
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7984,224
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9625,569
AberporthUk 9,5215,917
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4775,889
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1885,088
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0735,017
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8064,851
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8224,861
ArtigasUruguay 18,58611,550
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3635,818
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7584,821
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3626,439
Ada, MnUsa 9,3075,783
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3676,442
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2156,969
Akron, OhUsa 10,5816,575
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Albany, GaUsa 11,3047,025
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6936,645
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7756,074
Albion, NeUsa 9,6716,010
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7046,030
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5055,906
Algona, IaUsa 9,7996,089
Alice, TxUsa 10,8346,732
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8466,740
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3965,839
Alma, MiUsa 10,2296,356
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0966,274
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2636,378
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0066,218
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7976,709
Amite, LaUsa 11,0646,875
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6473,509
Anderson, InUsa 10,4626,501
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0726,881
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6156,596
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3676,442
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8614,263
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4607,122
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8777,380
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0536,868
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5945,962
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8024,848
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0356,236
Athens, GaUsa 11,1566,932
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1296,916
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9986,835
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3472,080
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9496,182
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2777,008
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4875,274
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Austin, TxUsa 10,6636,626
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0933,786
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5483,448
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2268,840
AdenYemen 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -