Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1463,819
BustAfghanistan 6,5894,095
BatnaAlgeria 10,5486,554
BecharAlgeria 11,3907,078
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5306,543
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5147,155
BiskraAlgeria 10,6646,626
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1946,956
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,86210,478
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,84910,470
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,83510,461
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,27910,737
ByrdAntarctica 14,2128,832
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,28011,360
BarilocheArgentina 17,49810,873
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,57911,545
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4164,608
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2594,511
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2203,865
BrestBelarus 8,2835,147
BrusselsBelgium 9,3075,783
Belize CityBelize 12,3637,683
BeninBenin 13,3508,296
BohiconBenin 13,3058,268
BermudaBermuda 12,0617,495
BageBrazil 18,83711,706
BambuiBrazil 18,19111,304
BarbacenaBrazil 18,35511,406
BarbalhaBrazil 16,78910,433
BarcelosBrazil 15,5869,685
BarraBrazil 17,22710,705
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,59710,313
BarreirasBrazil 17,33610,773
BelémBrazil 16,11110,012
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,20811,314
BelterraBrazil 16,0829,994
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,00310,566
Bom JesusBrazil 18,91411,753
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,46910,855
BrasiliaBrazil 17,69210,994
BrevesBrazil 16,10010,005
BurgasBulgaria 8,7435,433
BurundiBurundi 11,8317,352
BatouriCameroon 12,5687,810
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2126,346
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7624,824
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9154,919
Banff, AbCanada 7,9984,970
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1126,284
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1066,280
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0305,612
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2626,377
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9215,544
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7545,440
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3505,189
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2784,523
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5157,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1594,449
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2307,600
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4457,112
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,37510,797
BeijingChina 1,8791,168
BarranquillaColombia 13,8008,576
Benito SalasColombia 14,5089,016
BogotáColombia 14,4208,961
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8695,511
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6867,262
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3637,682
BaniDominican Republic 13,3048,267
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2758,250
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2878,257
BahariyaEgypt 9,6495,996
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4315,861
BiarritzFrance 10,2306,357
BordeauxFrance 10,0666,255
BrestFrance 9,8716,134
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4655,882
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4635,881
BitamGabon 12,9838,068
BanjulGambia 13,8538,608
BerlinGermany 8,7695,449
BrockenGermany 8,9475,560
BokeGuinea 14,0168,710
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9638,677
BudapestHungary 8,8755,515
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8715,512
BangaloreIndia 6,4514,009
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5374,062
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2733,277
BikanerIndia 5,9873,720
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6642,898
BabolsarIran 7,2914,531
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5004,660
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5004,661
Bandar LengehIran 7,6724,767
BirjandIran 6,9584,324
BushehrIran 7,8674,889
BaghdadIraq 8,1485,063
BasraIraq 8,0234,986
BelmulletIreland 9,4875,895
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5375,927
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5005,903
BergamoItaly 9,5095,909
BolognaItaly 9,5245,918
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3615,817
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6766,012
BrindisiItaly 9,4675,883
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5678,431
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7478,543
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1773,217
BeirutLebanon 8,7805,456
BenghaziLibya 9,9896,207
BirzaiLithuania 7,9434,936
BitolaMacedonia 9,2315,736
BlantyreMalawi 12,1167,529
BvumbweMalawi 12,1217,532
BintuluMalaysia 4,4272,751
BamakoMali 13,4808,377
Bko-SMali 13,4868,380
BougounMali 13,5638,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4487,735
BaitagMongolia 3,9322,443
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7372,322
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8941,798
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3031,431
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3321,449
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2232,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4311,510
BulganMongolia 3,0671,906
BhamawMyanmar 4,0372,508
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7056,031
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4075,845
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3395,803
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1488,170
BilmaNiger 11,5687,188
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5187,779
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9114,295
BergenNorway 8,4215,233
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4225,234
BjornoyaNorway 6,9154,297
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5614,698
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7694,828
BadinPakistan 6,5494,069
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8983,665
BalakotPakistan 5,6963,539
BarkhanPakistan 6,2103,859
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6928,508
BascoPhilippines 2,2941,425
BialystokPoland 8,2395,120
BejaPortugal 11,0216,849
BragancaPortugal 10,6056,590
BistritaRomania 8,5935,340
BucharestRomania 8,6885,399
BajkitRussia 4,0032,488
BarabinskRussia 4,8673,024
BarnaulRussia 4,5232,811
BerezovoRussia 5,5963,477
BiserRussia 6,0043,731
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7561,091
BogdarinRussia 2,7241,693
BogucanyRussia 3,7972,360
BomnakRussia 2,1611,343
BorRussia 4,3092,678
BorzjaRussia 2,2931,425
BratskRussia 3,4662,154
BelgradeSerbia 9,0005,593
BoSierra Leone 14,1398,786
BontheSierra Leone 14,2218,837
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9235,545
BerberaSomalia 9,5225,917
BusanSouth Korea 752467
BadajozSpain 10,8946,770
BarcelonaSpain 10,2696,381
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4246,478
BabanusaSudan 10,9516,805
BaselSwitzerland 9,4505,872
BernSwitzerland 9,5095,909
BangkokThailand 4,4192,746
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4022,735
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3032,674
BizerteTunisia 10,2226,352
BalikesirTurkey 8,9185,541
BursaTurkey 8,8025,469
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4884,032
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3165,789
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3325,799
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3315,798
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3865,833
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5535,937
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4855,894
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8145,477
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4006,463
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9456,801
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3793,342
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3793,342
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8026,713
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0516,867
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7226,041
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8956,770
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8626,750
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9886,206
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4335,241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0093,112
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6266,603
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5453,445
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8293,622
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1426,303
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7765,454
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6706,630
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0176,846
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7335,427
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1325,675
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9796,823
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3117,029
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7074,790
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3457,050
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9156,783
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6386,611
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4635,259
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8216,724
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8586,747
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8246,726
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8656,130
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7396,673
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3046,403
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8776,759
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6586,623
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9636,812
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4986,524
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0626,253
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6415,991
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9816,823
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0456,863
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1986,337
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4175,852
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8176,722
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5246,540
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4956,522
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9466,802
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9756,820
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1406,301
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5416,551
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2775,144
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0553,763
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3808,936
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1708,806
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9418,042
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9498,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -