Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4183,988
ChlefAlgeria 10,7706,693
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4846,515
CeresArgentina 18,09811,246
ChamicalArgentina 17,74111,024
ChepesArgentina 17,75211,031
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,69110,993
ConcordiaArgentina 18,50511,499
CórdobaArgentina 17,96311,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,96911,166
CorrientesArgentina 18,22211,323
CairnsAustralia 5,9643,706
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0424,998
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2254,490
CedunaAustralia 7,6024,724
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0214,363
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3283,932
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5744,707
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6073,484
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5744,707
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4594,635
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6192,870
CharnocksBarbados 14,2678,865
CotonouBenin 13,3508,296
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,30611,375
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,54911,526
CabroboBrazil 16,92210,516
CaceresBrazil 17,33510,772
CaetiteBrazil 17,55710,910
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,72210,391
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,92111,137
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,38411,424
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,49811,495
Campos SalesBrazil 16,76410,417
CanavieirasBrazil 17,70611,003
CaparaoBrazil 18,27411,356
CapinopolisBrazil 17,96111,161
CaratingaBrazil 18,19511,307
CaravelasBrazil 17,93811,147
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,56710,916
CarolinaBrazil 16,77410,424
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,57311,542
CataguasesBrazil 18,37311,417
CatalaoBrazil 17,95211,156
CatanduvaBrazil 18,23911,334
CaxiasBrazil 16,53510,275
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,90711,749
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,54110,279
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,39211,429
ChapecoBrazil 18,64411,586
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,01610,574
CipoBrazil 17,19510,685
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,84210,466
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,11011,254
CordeiroBrazil 18,44411,461
CorrentinaBrazil 17,48410,865
CorumbaBrazil 17,63110,956
CoximBrazil 17,72511,015
CrateusBrazil 16,56310,292
CuiabaBrazil 17,36810,793
CuritibaBrazil 18,66911,601
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0905,027
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2624,513
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2115,102
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9325,551
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5484,069
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0384,373
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9286,170
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9516,184
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3716,445
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6296,605
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6246,602
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4956,522
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1695,076
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4185,852
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8306,109
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4485,250
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7114,171
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9784,958
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0645,011
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8496,120
Comox, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3224,550
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1665,074
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0885,026
ChicoChile 17,35610,785
ChillanChile 17,40210,814
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,31510,760
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,24610,717
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,27610,735
Curico-General FreireChile 17,44510,840
ChangchunChina 1,326824
ChangduChina 3,7252,315
ChangshaChina 2,4521,524
ChengduChina 3,1291,945
ChongqingChina 2,9491,833
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2098,830
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2925,774
CamagueyCuba 12,6247,845
CasablancaCuba 12,2177,592
ChebCzech Republic 9,0095,598
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5425,308
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1878,194
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2248,217
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2318,222
CanarEcuador 14,7489,164
CairoEgypt 9,3355,801
CaenFrance 9,6505,997
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7766,075
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3489,538
CocobeachGabon 13,2188,214
CologneGermany 9,1805,705
ChiosGreece 9,1245,670
CorfuGreece 9,4305,860
ConakryGuinea 14,0878,754
CatacamasHonduras 12,7497,923
CholutecaHonduras 12,8077,959
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2183,864
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4752,781
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4752,781
ChahbaharIran 7,2414,500
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5085,908
ClonesIreland 9,4065,845
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4465,870
CorkIreland 9,6736,011
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6786,014
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0936,272
CameriItaly 9,5725,948
CampobassoItaly 9,5875,958
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9986,213
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0806,264
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0836,265
Cape MeleItaly 9,7336,048
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6766,013
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8966,150
CerviaItaly 9,4975,902
CiampinoItaly 9,6836,017
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5845,955
Cisa PassItaly 9,6005,965
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7056,031
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3135,787
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9556,186
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6525,998
ChibaJapan 264164
ChichibuJapan 165102
ChichijimaJapan 1,111690
ChoshiJapan 328204
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7095,412
ChilekaMalawi 12,1167,529
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1307,538
ChitipaMalawi 11,8947,391
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2346,359
ComitanMexico 12,2167,591
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5192,187
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2811,417
ChoirMongolia 2,6621,654
CasablancaMorocco 11,4497,115
ChindeMozambique 12,1597,556
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9943,103
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6665,385
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6896,021
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5535,937
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3185,790
CondegaNicaragua 12,8547,987
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3903,349
ChejuNorth Korea 1,021635
ChunchonNorth Korea 867538
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 831516
ChhorPakistan 6,4243,992
ChitralPakistan 5,7653,583
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,38211,423
ConcepcionParaguay 18,01911,197
CajamarcaPeru 15,1639,422
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1329,403
ChiclayoPeru 15,0329,341
ChimbotePeru 15,3199,520
CuzcoPeru 16,17110,049
CzestochowaPoland 8,6175,355
CoimbraPortugal 10,8286,728
CalafatRomania 8,9165,541
CeahlauRomania 8,5175,293
ClujRomania 8,6745,390
ConstantaRomania 8,5505,313
CraiovaRomania 8,8365,491
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8813,033
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2413,257
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1302,567
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4822,785
Cape UelenRussia 4,7342,942
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,249776
CaraRussia 2,7051,681
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0883,783
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1102,554
ChitaRussia 2,5781,602
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5741,599
CokurdahRussia 3,8832,413
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4781,540
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5229,024
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,092679
CaceresSpain 10,8166,721
CadizSpain 11,1006,898
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7596,686
CordobaSpain 10,9106,780
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6504,133
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1492,578
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3782,720
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2062,614
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0522,518
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4122,742
ChumphonThailand 4,7702,964
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9805,580
CorumTurkey 8,3795,207
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3103,921
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1803,840
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5515,935
CernovcyUkraine 8,4265,236
ChernigovUkraine 7,9134,917
CarrascoUruguay 18,80611,686
ColoniaUruguay 18,64011,583
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5948,447
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5786,573
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9896,829
Camden, ScUsa 11,2636,999
Canton, NyUsa 10,4266,479
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6425,991
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3787,070
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4456,491
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3376,423
Casper, WyUsa 9,1135,663
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8094,853
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8316,731
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1606,935
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8506,121
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4237,099
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4147,093
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8186,722
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1496,928
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9766,821
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6646,005
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9616,811
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4926,520
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6136,595
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6866,019
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3475,808
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2156,348
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3065,162
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2715,761
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6136,595
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6116,594
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6406,612
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9186,163
Clark, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7476,678
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6896,642
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8186,101
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5146,534
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0876,268
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9353,067
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3226,414
College Park, MdUsa 10,9546,807
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5355,925
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2566,373
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2626,998
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5356,547
Columbus, InUsa 10,5546,559
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2606,376
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6056,590
Conception, MoUsa 10,0046,216
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8956,149
Conway, ArUsa 10,6036,589
Conway, ScUsa 11,3557,056
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6276,604
Corning, ArUsa 10,5706,568
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5946,583
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8856,764
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5906,581
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6236,601
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9384,933
Covington, LaUsa 11,0696,879
Covington, TnUsa 10,6246,602
Crete, NeUsa 9,8106,096
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8535,501
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4464,006
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4464,006
CaracasVenezuela 14,2448,851
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6309,091
CoroVenezuela 14,0198,711
ChipataZambia 12,1987,580
ChomaZambia 12,8938,012
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5967,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -