Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3467,051
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8096,717
DavisAntarctica 12,6197,842
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8433,631
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4433,382
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8324,246
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6944,781
DhakaBangladesh 4,6702,902
D’UccleBelgium 9,3075,783
DiamantinaBrazil 18,02211,199
DiamantinoBrazil 17,23810,712
DouradosBrazil 18,07711,233
DoualaCameroon 12,9778,064
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2996,400
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8205,481
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4136,470
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1275,050
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1146,285
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2665,758
DuianChina 3,4872,167
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3035,781
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6155,975
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1088,145
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2398,227
DabaaEgypt 9,4905,897
DakhlaEgypt 9,8466,118
DijonFrance 9,5895,959
DresdenGermany 8,8565,503
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3474,565
DebrecenHungary 8,7345,427
DalatangiIceland 8,4585,256
DaltonganjIndia 5,2243,246
DarbhangaIndia 4,9533,078
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0822,537
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0722,530
DumkaIndia 4,9273,062
DwarkaIndia 6,6564,136
DezfulIran 7,8744,893
DublinIreland 9,4525,873
DecimomannuItaly 10,0896,270
DobbiacoItaly 9,2935,775
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8198,588
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8765,515
DagorettiKenya 11,0346,857
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8674,889
DedzaMalawi 12,0947,516
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9001,802
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3691,472
DaweiMyanmar 4,5852,849
De BiltNetherlands 9,1575,690
De KooyNetherlands 9,0995,654
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0975,653
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3755,826
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5305,922
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7036,029
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7136,036
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4085,225
DalbandinPakistan 6,7204,176
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0153,738
DirPakistan 5,7903,598
DroshPakistan 5,7813,592
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7881,733
DohaQatar 8,0224,985
DorohoiRomania 8,4275,236
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1473,198
DudinkaRussia 4,7872,975
DzardzanRussia 3,7142,308
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0805,021
DakarSenegal 13,7668,554
DaruSierra Leone 14,0838,751
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2788,251
DamazinSudan 10,3626,439
DongolaSudan 10,1756,323
DamascusSyria 8,7305,425
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7295,424
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3355,179
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9153,676
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1796,947
DjerbaTunisia 10,4766,510
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1735,079
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0505,624
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3235,793
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8724,892
DonetskUkraine 7,7304,803
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7004,785
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0686,878
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9666,814
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5036,527
Danville, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2717,004
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0735,017
David City, NeUsa 9,7816,078
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5626,563
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1705,077
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2927,017
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9015,531
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3166,411
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5286,543
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6006,587
Delphine, InUsa 10,3226,414
Denton, MdUsa 10,9896,829
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4515,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9446,179
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9885,586
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3795,828
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3746,446
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7546,683
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5665,323
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0876,268
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9076,157
Dover, DeUsa 10,9896,829
Dover, TnUsa 10,7296,667
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5036,526
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0176,225
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5545,937
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4976,523
Durham, NhUsa 10,7606,686
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -