Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2016,961
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7196,661
EsquelArgentina 17,48010,862
EzeizaArgentina 18,58011,546
East SaleAustralia 8,3215,171
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9444,937
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9444,936
EssendonAustralia 8,2535,129
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,52711,513
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,91411,753
EspinosaBrazil 17,65910,973
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0216,227
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9674,951
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9504,940
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9544,943
Edson, AbCanada 7,7954,844
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9924,966
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8245,483
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8284,243
ErlianChina 2,2991,428
El CaranoColombia 14,1748,808
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4565,254
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2048,205
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3148,273
El ArishEgypt 9,0875,647
El TorEgypt 9,2965,777
ErfurtGermany 9,0005,592
EssenGermany 9,1425,681
EsfahanIran 7,5934,718
EilatIsrael 9,1045,658
EsashiJapan 682424
EldoretKenya 11,0456,864
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2151,998
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7437,297
EeldeNetherlands 9,0085,598
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5295,921
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8687,996
EnuguNigeria 12,9538,049
EncarnacionParaguay 18,43111,453
EvoraPortugal 10,9696,816
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,387862
EkimcanRussia 1,9121,188
Elat’MaRussia 7,1144,421
ElistaRussia 7,4094,604
ErbogacenRussia 3,4612,151
EssejRussia 4,1852,601
Ed DueimSudan 10,3846,452
El FasherSudan 10,9936,831
El GeneinaSudan 11,2376,983
El ObeidSudan 10,6186,598
El ShowakSudan 10,0626,253
En NahudSudan 10,8026,713
EdirneTurkey 8,8605,506
ErzincanTurkey 8,1125,041
ErzurumTurkey 7,9784,958
EskisehirTurkey 8,7295,424
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1494,442
EntebbeUganda 11,3287,039
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1135,663
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1725,700
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1746,322
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3557,056
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6766,634
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9965,590
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0626,252
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9676,194
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8446,739
Elko, NvUsa 8,6755,391
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9216,165
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6416,613
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8445,496
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5086,530
Erie, PaUsa 10,5206,537
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0346,235
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9684,951
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3836,452
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1045,036
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2355,739
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9585,567
Evansville, InUsa 10,5676,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -