Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8253,620
FarahAfghanistan 6,7344,184
FormosaArgentina 18,17611,295
ForrestAustralia 7,5094,666
FrancistownBotswana 13,1108,147
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,27010,110
FloraniaBrazil 16,62110,328
FlorestaBrazil 16,92210,516
FlorianoBrazil 16,74710,407
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,91511,754
FormosaBrazil 17,67710,985
FortalezaBrazil 16,38910,184
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,38411,424
FrancaBrazil 18,22111,323
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4455,248
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7284,803
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8654,888
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1674,454
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0804,400
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5194,672
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5776,572
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5886,579
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6755,391
FayaChad 11,1566,932
FamagustaCyprus 8,8085,473
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7355,428
FarafraEgypt 9,8096,095
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0858,131
FichtelbergGermany 8,9525,563
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1795,704
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2475,746
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0815,643
FaranahGuinea 13,8838,627
FalconaraItaly 9,4915,898
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5905,959
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5445,931
FonniItaly 10,0086,219
FrontoneItaly 9,5335,924
FrosinoneItaly 9,6576,001
FukauraJapan 552343
FukueJapan 862536
FukuiJapan 9358
FukuokaJapan 689428
FukushimaJapan 337209
FukuyamaJapan 410255
FushikiJapan 7345
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3083,298
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4067,088
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6417,234
FunchalMadeira 11,9077,399
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0508,731
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2927,017
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2375,118
FaroPortugal 11,1246,912
FerganaRussia 5,6063,483
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1568,797
FalunSweden 8,0244,986
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3245,794
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0665,012
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7183,553
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8726,135
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0766,261
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3255,795
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5846,577
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6756,012
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4456,491
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3605,816
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9006,152
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4036,465
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5947,205
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5587,182
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0365,615
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4726,507
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3535,812
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2866,392
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0026,215
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3755,826
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7996,089
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4795,890
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9187,406
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1756,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4406,487
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4066,467
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4886,517
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8186,722
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6956,646
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0406,861
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6336,607
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0496,866
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6775,392
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3395,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -