Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0793,778
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1523,823
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9846,826
General PicoArgentina 18,12711,264
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,52211,510
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7619,794
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3015,158
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5994,722
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8694,268
GrazAustria 9,1065,658
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5584,697
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4584,634
GomelBelarus 7,8704,890
GrodnoBelarus 8,1595,070
GaranhunsBrazil 16,91810,513
GoianiaBrazil 17,75511,033
GoiasBrazil 17,64910,967
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,08911,241
GrajauBrazil 16,61910,327
GuairaBrazil 18,27811,358
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,45010,222
GuaratingaBrazil 17,83211,081
GarouaCameroon 12,2747,627
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4806,513
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6235,359
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6574,758
Golden, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Goose, NfCanada 9,9216,165
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0606,251
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5664,702
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7216,662
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5336,545
GanzhouChina 2,4011,492
GuangzhouChina 2,6981,677
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1718,184
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6469,101
GonderEthiopia 10,0486,244
GourdonFrance 9,9836,204
GrenobleFrance 9,7466,056
GeisenheimGermany 9,2225,730
GorlitzGermany 8,7965,466
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0956,895
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4657,746
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9759,306
GoaIndia 6,6314,121
GuwahatiIndia 4,4462,763
GelaItaly 9,9786,201
GenoaItaly 9,6606,003
GhediItaly 9,5015,904
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5195,915
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6616,003
GrossetoItaly 9,6876,019
GrottaglieItaly 9,5125,911
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9066,156
GuidoniaItaly 9,6596,002
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9488,667
GifuJapan 9559
GaoMali 12,6607,867
GuamMariana Islands 2,6321,635
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0486,865
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1746,943
GuaymasMexico 9,9406,177
GaluutMongolia 3,2732,034
GemertNetherlands 9,1845,707
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3105,786
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8585,505
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4375,865
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3425,805
GayaNiger 12,8077,958
GardermoenNorway 8,2315,115
GeiloNorway 8,3095,163
GdanskPoland 8,3705,201
GalatiRomania 8,5015,283
Gor’KijRussia 6,9374,311
GorznyjRussia 7,4664,639
GridinoRussia 6,9104,294
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5485,933
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,94511,151
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1796,326
GijonSpain 10,3916,457
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0566,870
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1216,289
GoteborgSweden 8,3995,219
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3995,219
GothenburgSweden 8,4005,220
GunnarnSweden 7,6184,734
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6325,985
GabesTunisia 10,4926,520
GafsaTunisia 10,5226,538
GiresunTurkey 8,1175,044
GoztepeTurkey 8,7465,435
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8934,283
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0774,398
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1585,691
GajvoronUkraine 8,1975,094
GeniceskUkraine 8,0324,991
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0016,836
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2913,288
Galva, IlUsa 10,1606,313
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9306,792
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7055,410
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7976,709
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6446,614
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5835,334
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2647,000
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6756,012
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6415,991
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2235,731
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0406,861
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2725,762
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2176,349
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1125,041
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3416,426
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4905,276
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9516,184
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4626,501
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0016,836
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1096,903
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7396,673
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5096,530
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6336,607
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5246,540
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1196,910
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1896,953
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Groton, CtUsa 10,9326,793
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8713,648
GuanareVenezuela 14,2538,857
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3718,930
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4288,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -