Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6414,127
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9166,783
HuamboAngola 13,6588,487
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1313,810
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8455,496
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8495,499
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3813,965
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5867,200
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3123,922
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7896,704
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7656,689
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4256,478
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9226,166
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4126,470
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3834,588
Hope, BcCanada 7,7624,824
HaikouChina 3,1831,978
HailarChina 2,0341,264
HamiChina 3,7822,350
HetanChina 5,0343,128
HavanaCuba 12,2317,600
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3048,267
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3438,291
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1968,200
HelwanEgypt 9,3575,815
HurguadaEgypt 9,3635,818
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6305,363
HelsinkiFinland 7,6804,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6554,757
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4756,509
HamburgGermany 8,8205,481
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8215,481
HannoverGermany 8,9335,551
HelgolandGermany 8,8635,508
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2645,757
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4105,847
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5145,291
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7624,202
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4123,985
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5865,336
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0963,788
HaifaIsrael 8,8825,519
HaboroJapan 987613
HachijojimaJapan 409254
HachinoheJapan 612380
HagiJapan 565351
HakodateJapan 698434
HamadaJapan 490304
HamamatsuJapan 161100
HikoneJapan 13483
HimejiJapan 277172
HiradoJapan 769478
HirooJapan 859534
HiroshimaJapan 476296
HitaJapan 658409
HitoyoshiJapan 741460
HunLibya 10,5146,533
HomboriMali 12,8477,983
HomalinMyanmar 4,2092,616
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4502,765
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4645,881
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5255,919
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6806,015
HororataNew Zealand 9,5325,923
HyderabadPakistan 6,5514,071
HuanucoPeru 15,5559,666
HelPoland 8,3445,185
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,386861
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4003,356
HatangaRussia 4,4462,763
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8313,624
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7239,770
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7015,407
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8905,524
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5983,478
HaejuSouth Korea 1,045649
HyesanSouth Korea 979608
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5954,098
HalaibSudan 9,4625,880
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0176,225
HudeibaSudan 10,0036,216
HaparandaSweden 7,3284,554
HarnosandSweden 7,7844,837
HamaSyria 8,6015,345
HassakahSyria 8,2175,106
Hua HinThailand 4,5532,829
HakkariTurkey 7,9274,926
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2185,728
HersonUkraine 8,1445,061
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2905,152
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7836,700
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6266,603
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4976,523
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8366,734
Hart, MiUsa 10,0926,271
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8146,720
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6596,002
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3057,025
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3095,785
Hays, KsUsa 9,8636,129
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3325,178
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Helena, MtUsa 8,5155,291
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5176,535
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2046,962
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1206,910
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4545,875
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2006,960
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3695,822
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9276,790
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3226,414
Holly, CoUsa 9,7666,069
Homer, AkUsa 5,5813,468
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6776,635
Horton, KsUsa 10,0046,217
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3095,785
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9236,788
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1156,285
Houma, LaUsa 11,1526,930
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8396,735
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7756,696
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9176,784
Huron, SdUsa 9,4625,880
HanoiVietnam 3,4732,158
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1692,591
HarareZimbabwe 12,5937,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -