Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0156,845
In SalahAlgeria 11,5227,160
InnsbruckAustria 9,2925,774
IbiriteBrazil 18,21611,320
IguatuBrazil 16,68410,368
IlheusBrazil 17,61210,945
ImperatrizBrazil 16,57610,300
IndaialBrazil 18,81811,694
IpameriBrazil 17,89711,121
IraiBrazil 18,61011,564
IreceBrazil 17,25010,719
ItaberabaBrazil 17,38010,800
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0069,946
ItaitubaBrazil 16,21910,079
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,98011,173
ItaperunaBrazil 18,35011,403
ItapevaBrazil 18,53611,518
ItirucuBrazil 17,46610,853
ItuacuBrazil 17,52710,891
IvinhemaBrazil 18,13511,269
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4784,026
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9945,589
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2823,904
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6574,136
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,83710,462
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7508,545
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,03710,587
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1428,167
IzobambaEcuador 14,5889,065
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2395,741
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6407,855
IoanninaGreece 9,3685,821
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2785,144
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0404,996
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0363,751
IranshahrIran 7,1294,430
IstranaItaly 9,3865,833
IidaJapan 8754
IizukaJapan 659410
IrakoJapan 170106
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8341,139
IrozakiJapan 226140
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8151,128
IshinomakiJapan 438272
IwamizawaJapan 875544
IzuharaJapan 755469
IrbidJordan 8,8365,491
IfraneMorocco 11,3427,048
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6926,023
IlorinNigeria 13,0128,085
InchonNorth Korea 957595
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7834,215
IslamabadPakistan 5,7493,572
IquitosPeru 15,2479,474
IloiloPhilippines 3,1931,984
IasiRomania 8,4095,226
IcaRussia 2,5671,595
IlirnejRussia 3,9652,464
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8091,124
IrkutskRussia 3,1361,949
Ivdel’Russia 5,8713,648
IbizaSpain 10,5236,539
IspartaTurkey 8,8695,512
IstanbulTurkey 8,7465,435
IzmirTurkey 9,0515,625
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4695,263
IzmailUkraine 8,4595,256
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5265,920
Independence, KsUsa 10,2036,340
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5616,562
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4746,509
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9716,196
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3475,808
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6897,263
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8786,139
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8196,102
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6286,605
IsokaZambia 11,9777,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -