Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0123,736
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9393,691
JuninArgentina 18,36011,409
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,41111,441
JacobinaBrazil 17,22910,706
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,49010,247
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,68610,369
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,93611,145
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,41411,443
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0745,018
JiuquanChina 3,3962,110
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2988,264
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2048,205
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2278,219
JoensuuFinland 7,3034,538
JokioinenFinland 7,6854,776
JyvskylFinland 7,4874,653
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2785,144
JulianehbGreenland 9,2395,741
JagdalpurIndia 5,6813,530
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6763,527
JerusalemIsrael 8,9295,549
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0338,099
JosNigeria 12,5777,816
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8034,849
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7924,842
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3963,975
JhelumPakistan 5,7253,557
JiwaniPakistan 7,1504,443
JuliacaPeru 16,45910,228
JakutskRussia 2,9231,816
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3364,559
JenisejskRussia 4,0872,539
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,139708
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,283797
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7249,771
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2875,771
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3145,788
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3168,275
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0686,878
JubaSudan 11,0776,883
JokkmokkSweden 7,4284,616
JönköpingSweden 8,3055,161
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3115,165
JendoubaTunisia 10,3456,428
JerbaTunisia 10,4536,496
JerseyUk 9,7156,037
JaltaUkraine 8,1805,083
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9486,803
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7226,663
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5637,186
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2666,380
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7426,675
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5544,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -