Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0403,753
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4654,018
KhostAfghanistan 6,0303,747
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9763,714
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,91010,508
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6244,738
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1925,712
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5524,693
KandiBenin 12,9078,021
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7464,813
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7286,045
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7276,045
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4486,493
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9923,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0074,354
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2655,757
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3906,456
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2813,282
KashiChina 5,2903,287
KunmingChina 3,5112,182
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1228,154
KhargaEgypt 9,7276,044
KosseirEgypt 9,3895,835
KajaaniFinland 7,2874,528
KuopioFinland 7,3724,581
KuusamoFinland 7,1274,429
KarlsruheGermany 9,2865,771
KasselGermany 9,0425,619
KonstanzGermany 9,3635,818
KumasiGhana 13,6038,453
KalamataGreece 9,4915,898
KerkiraGreece 9,4305,860
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4855,894
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5245,297
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0485,001
KankanGuinea 13,7668,555
KindiaGuinea 14,0008,699
KissidougouGuinea 13,9038,639
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5724,084
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7061,681
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7061,682
KeszthelyHungary 9,0295,611
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6915,401
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9223,058
KotaIndia 5,9033,668
KozhikodeIndia 6,7214,176
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3473,323
KermanIran 7,2824,525
KermanshahIran 7,8544,880
Khoram AbadIran 7,8174,857
KilkennyIreland 9,5665,945
KingstonJamaica 13,0168,089
KagoshimaJapan 803499
KanazawaJapan 7346
KaruizawaJapan 11874
KatsuuraJapan 299186
KawaguchikoJapan 15596
KitamiesashiJapan 1,074668
KobeJapan 246153
KochiJapan 444276
KofuJapan 12980
KumagayaJapan 191119
KumamotoJapan 706438
KumejimaJapan 1,475916
KureJapan 478297
KushiroJapan 974605
KutchanJapan 808502
KyotoJapan 187116
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6072,863
KitaleKenya 11,0366,858
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0885,026
KufraLibya 10,3716,444
KaunasLithuania 8,0805,021
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1525,066
KybartaiLithuania 8,1495,064
KarongaMalawi 11,8547,366
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8763,030
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9962,483
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1853,222
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8873,037
KuantanMalaysia 5,0093,113
KuchingMalaysia 4,7482,950
KayesMali 13,4998,388
KeniebaMali 13,6418,477
KidalMali 12,3787,692
KitaMali 13,5228,403
KoutiaMali 13,3518,296
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3352,694
KisinevMoldova 8,3385,181
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9921,238
KhatgalMongolia 3,3492,081
KhovdMongolia 3,9282,441
KhujirtMongolia 3,0781,913
KhutagMongolia 3,1431,953
KenitraMorocco 11,3307,041
KalewaMyanmar 4,3522,705
KathaMyanmar 4,1192,560
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8593,019
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6372,881
KengtungMyanmar 3,9922,481
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0822,536
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2308,843
KathmanduNepal 4,9283,062
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9184,299
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2215,730
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4165,851
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2775,765
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1995,716
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3675,821
KanoNigeria 12,4277,723
KangnungNorth Korea 764475
KarasjokNorway 7,0514,382
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2905,151
KristiansandNorway 8,5185,293
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1075,037
KhasabOman 7,5674,702
KarachiPakistan 6,7094,169
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6914,158
KhanpurPakistan 6,1853,844
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5804,089
KororPalau 3,2171,999
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6915,400
KlodzkoPoland 8,7725,451
KoszalinPoland 8,4995,281
KrakowPoland 8,6365,366
KalakanRussia 2,6211,629
KaliningradRussia 8,2515,127
KamenskoeRussia 3,5402,200
KandalaksaRussia 6,9394,312
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4554,011
KazanRussia 6,6494,132
KemRussia 6,9634,327
KerchRussia 7,9764,956
KhabarovskRussia 1,386861
KirenskRussia 3,2192,001
KirovRussia 6,5154,048
KljuciRussia 2,8541,773
KolpasevRussia 4,6092,864
KorfRussia 3,3752,097
KostromaRussia 7,0324,370
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4312,753
KotlasRussia 6,5734,084
KrasnodarRussia 7,8184,858
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1163,800
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1133,799
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9722,468
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8543,638
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6694,144
KurganRussia 5,6763,527
KurskRussia 7,6114,730
KyraRussia 2,5241,568
KigaliRwanda 11,6697,251
KoldaSenegal 13,8328,595
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9718,682
KosiceSlovakia 8,6615,382
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7528,545
KimchaekSouth Korea 862536
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5684,082
KadugliSudan 10,8146,720
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1076,281
KassalaSudan 9,9396,176
KhartoumSudan 10,2546,372
KostiSudan 10,4136,471
KalmarSweden 8,2985,157
KaresuandoSweden 7,2164,484
KarlstadSweden 8,2065,099
KristianstadSweden 8,4445,247
KamishliSyria 8,1485,063
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4822,785
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3802,722
Khon KaenThailand 4,0402,511
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4412,760
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2052,613
KairouanTunisia 10,3406,425
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4285,237
KarsTurkey 7,8054,850
KastamonuTurkey 8,4065,224
KayseriTurkey 8,4595,257
KonyaTurkey 8,7165,416
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5244,054
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
KinlossUk 8,9615,569
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7194,797
KievUkraine 8,0214,984
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8644,887
KirovogradUkraine 8,0465,000
KlepininoUkraine 8,1045,036
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9484,939
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2945,154
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0154,980
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2686,381
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2645,135
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0796,263
Keene, NhUsa 10,7286,666
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4616,500
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7846,080
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1207,531
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4085,846
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2953,290
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1706,320
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3017,023
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1815,084
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9486,803
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5453,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0633,146
KabompoZambia 12,9538,049
KabweZambia 12,6237,844
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6167,840
KafirondaZambia 12,5397,792
KaomaZambia 12,9738,062
KasamaZambia 12,1187,530
KasempaZambia 12,8017,955
KawambwaZambia 12,2767,628
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6647,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -