Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1846,329
LuandaAngola 13,6208,464
LuenaAngola 13,2228,216
La PlataArgentina 18,63911,583
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,31210,758
La RiojaArgentina 17,64910,968
LaboulayeArgentina 18,13011,266
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,18010,676
Las LomitasArgentina 17,88911,116
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7005,406
LavertonAustralia 8,2665,137
LearmonthAustralia 6,9354,309
LongreachAustralia 6,6684,143
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6674,143
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8654,887
Low HeadAustralia 8,6405,369
LinzAustria 9,0705,636
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6525,377
LerwickUk 8,6545,378
La PazBolivia 16,68910,371
LavrasBrazil 18,34111,398
LencoisBrazil 17,38910,805
LinharesBrazil 18,13411,268
LondrinaBrazil 18,38011,421
LomBulgaria 8,9105,537
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2575,131
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7746,074
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0344,371
Langara, BcCanada 6,8084,230
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2575,753
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2555,130
London, OnCanada 10,3896,456
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0334,992
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3175,168
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7064,789
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3367,666
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,28410,741
LanzhouChina 2,9811,852
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3252,687
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6239,087
LimonCosta Rica 13,3788,313
LarnacaCyprus 8,8475,498
LimassolCyprus 8,9025,532
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5387,791
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5817,818
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6945,403
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2038,204
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3178,275
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1148,149
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4979,008
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8539,230
LuxorEgypt 9,5435,930
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5887,822
Laucala BayFiji 7,4314,618
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4644,638
Le MansFrance 9,7406,052
LilleFrance 9,3795,828
LyonFrance 9,7346,049
LambarnGabon 13,2968,262
LastourvilleGabon 13,0988,139
LibrevilleGabon 13,2758,249
LeipzigGermany 8,8985,530
LindenbergGermany 8,7525,439
LamiaGreece 9,3265,796
LarissaGreece 9,2725,762
LemnosGreece 9,0855,645
LimnosGreece 9,0725,637
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8618,613
LabeGuinea 13,8478,604
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2503,884
La CeibaHonduras 12,6157,839
La MesaHonduras 12,5697,811
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3433,320
LudhianaIndia 5,6223,493
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2056,342
LatinaItaly 9,6866,019
LatronicoItaly 9,6285,983
LecceItaly 9,4905,897
LodwarKenya 10,8396,736
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8632,401
LiepajaLatvia 8,1025,034
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1065,037
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3315,799
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2355,739
LabuanMalaysia 4,1012,548
LuqaMalta 10,0636,253
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0558,734
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2686,381
LashioMyanmar 4,0612,524
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3795,828
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4205,854
LagosNigeria 13,2618,240
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2885,150
LillehammerNorway 8,1815,084
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7313,561
La VictoriaParaguay 17,88711,115
LimaPeru 15,6549,727
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8931,798
LisbonPortugal 11,0046,838
LeninbadRussia 5,7743,588
LevsiRussia 5,5973,478
LungiSierra Leone 14,1568,797
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2315,736
LanzaroteSpain 12,1607,556
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3606,438
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5095,909
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5175,914
LatakiaSyria 8,6465,373
LampangThailand 4,1922,605
LoeiThailand 4,0592,522
Lop BuriThailand 4,3362,695
LomeTogo 13,4488,357
LeemingUk 9,2115,724
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6525,377
London, EnglandUk 9,4325,861
London-GatwickUk 9,4525,874
LynehamUk 9,4915,898
L’VovUkraine 8,4335,240
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2055,099
LozovajaUkraine 7,7714,829
LubnyUkraine 7,9034,911
LuckUkraine 8,2855,149
LuganskUkraine 7,6074,727
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8606,127
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0246,851
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9566,808
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5437,173
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5336,545
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9035,533
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2316,357
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5696,568
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9776,200
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9845,583
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0915,649
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2835,769
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7756,696
Larned, KsUsa 9,9456,180
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7056,031
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0465,621
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9506,804
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0896,270
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7606,686
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6956,024
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2856,391
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1446,304
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6806,637
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8726,756
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9236,788
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2255,111
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6876,641
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1446,304
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9686,816
Libby, MtUsa 8,1825,084
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8366,112
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9106,779
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3395,803
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6146,595
Llano, TxUsa 10,5226,538
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9885,585
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9665,571
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9625,569
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7146,037
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2046,962
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6436,614
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9476,803
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6776,014
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5316,544
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1266,292
Luling, TxUsa 10,7186,660
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0226,849
LivingstoneZambia 13,0638,118
LundaziZambia 12,0637,496
LusakaZambia 12,6827,881
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6777,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -