Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3513,947
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1173,801
MilianaAlgeria 10,7166,659
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1298,780
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8317,973
Malarg EArgentina 17,60210,938
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,70010,999
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,68511,611
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,19811,308
MendozaArgentina 17,60410,939
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,60810,942
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,48411,486
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4924,034
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2926,396
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6384,125
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2504,505
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2465,124
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2635,135
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8434,874
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2265,112
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3243,930
MuharraqBahrain 8,0404,996
MinskBelarus 7,9514,941
MogilevBelarus 7,8184,858
MaunBotswana 13,4058,330
MacapaBrazil 15,9019,881
MacauBrazil 16,50810,258
MaceioBrazil 16,98510,555
MachadoBrazil 18,37511,418
ManausBrazil 15,9389,904
MarabaBrazil 16,52810,271
MaringaBrazil 18,34511,400
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0429,969
Monte AzulBrazil 17,67210,982
Monte SantoBrazil 17,13410,647
MonteiroBrazil 16,81910,451
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,85111,093
Morada NovaBrazil 16,53110,273
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,23810,712
MamfeCameroon 12,8788,003
MarouaCameroon 12,1207,531
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8684,889
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2626,377
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4265,236
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3123,922
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6084,728
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6086,592
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2596,375
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4266,479
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4216,476
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6045,346
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6145,974
Morden, MbCanada 9,0725,638
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2756,385
MoundouChad 12,1207,532
MatecanaColombia 14,3118,893
MoroniComoros 11,1296,916
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7535,439
MarstalDenmark 8,6965,404
Melville HallDominica 13,9468,666
MichesDominican Republic 13,2898,258
MocaDominican Republic 13,1848,193
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1518,172
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0828,129
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2748,249
MilagroEcuador 14,6639,112
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5585,940
MinyaEgypt 9,5285,921
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0738,124
MassawaEritrea 9,6686,008
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6465,372
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8874,901
MarseilleFrance 9,9246,167
MontpellierFrance 9,9716,196
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4379,593
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3107,028
MakokouGabon 12,9828,067
MayumbaGabon 13,4608,364
MitzicGabon 13,0768,126
MkamboGabon 12,8617,992
MoandaGabon 13,0988,139
MouilaGabon 13,3168,275
MagdeburgGermany 8,8775,516
MunichGermany 9,1795,704
MünsterGermany 9,0655,633
MethoniGreece 9,5305,922
MilosGreece 9,3575,815
MitiliniGreece 9,0445,620
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0455,620
MacentaGuinea 13,9518,670
MamouGuinea 13,9268,654
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3212,685
MiskolcHungary 8,7365,429
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7014,164
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3573,329
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5184,050
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9323,686
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0602,523
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1322,568
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3583,329
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9733,090
MashhadIran 6,7554,198
Malin HeadIreland 9,2965,777
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7236,042
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5495,934
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8086,095
MilanItaly 9,5495,934
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5615,941
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7116,035
ManIvory Coast 13,9368,660
MaebashiJapan 164102
MaizuruJapan 191119
MakurazakiJapan 842523
MatsueJapan 386240
MatsumotoJapan 6541
MatsuyamaJapan 481299
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,283797
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0751,289
MishimaJapan 191119
MitoJapan 289180
MiyakejimaJapan 306190
MiyakoJapan 567352
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7031,058
MiyakonojoJapan 752467
MiyazakiJapan 714443
MombetsuJapan 1,047651
MoriokaJapan 522325
MuroranJapan 756470
MurotomisakiJapan 428266
MutsuJapan 666414
Ma’AnJordan 8,9995,592
MafraqJordan 8,8185,479
MombasaKenya 10,9576,809
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1474,441
MaseruLesotho 13,5448,416
MonroviaLiberia 14,2158,834
MisratahLibya 10,3156,410
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1066,901
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4607,121
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2827,011
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5747,192
MakhangaMalawi 12,1507,550
MangochiMalawi 12,0137,465
MwmosaMalawi 12,0857,510
MzimbaMalawi 12,0017,457
MzuzuMalawi 11,9387,418
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2073,236
MersingMalaysia 5,0813,157
MiriMalaysia 4,2652,650
MaleMaldives 7,3894,591
MenakaMali 12,5487,797
MoptiMali 13,0718,123
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7382,944
MazatlanMexico 10,6256,602
MeridaMexico 11,9777,443
Mexico CityMexico 11,4547,118
MonterreyMexico 10,8706,755
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2847,012
MaantyMongolia 2,7411,703
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7901,733
MatadMongolia 2,1621,344
MurenMongolia 3,3272,068
MarrakechMorocco 11,6567,243
MeknesMorocco 11,3227,036
MideltMorocco 11,4007,084
MaputoMozambique 12,9248,031
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5637,185
MandalayMyanmar 4,2612,648
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3512,704
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6742,904
MindatMyanmar 4,4852,787
MonywaMyanmar 4,3402,697
MyeikMyanmar 4,6742,904
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9622,462
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2385,740
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5025,904
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1665,696
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4365,863
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4815,892
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5625,942
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9638,055
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9978,076
MagariaNiger 12,3237,658
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0757,503
MaradiNiger 12,4167,716
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1017,520
MakurdiNigeria 12,7777,939
MinnaNigeria 12,7747,938
Mokp’oNorth Korea 995618
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6384,746
MajisOman 7,6324,743
MasirahOman 7,6574,758
Muscat  Oman 7,5394,685
MultanPakistan 6,0453,757
MurreePakistan 5,7123,550
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6862,912
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,68010,987
MoyobambaPeru 15,1849,435
MactanPhilippines 3,1691,969
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8931,798
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6336,608
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7927,949
MagadanRussia 2,7781,726
MahackalaRussia 7,3524,568
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0223,742
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0213,742
MarkovoRussia 3,8562,396
MinusinskRussia 3,9912,480
MogocaRussia 2,3791,479
MoscowRussia 7,3004,537
MurmanskRussia 6,8224,239
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0575,628
MatamSenegal 13,4758,374
MogadishuSomalia 10,0456,242
MadridSpain 10,6026,588
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6136,595
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2946,397
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0066,839
MelillaSpain 11,0686,878
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7306,668
MalakalSudan 10,7506,680
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0708,122
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5775,951
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2582,646
Mae SariangThailand 4,3332,693
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3782,721
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8782,410
MalatyaTurkey 8,2935,153
MersinTurkey 8,6465,372
MuglaTurkey 9,0575,628
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3235,793
ManstonUk 9,3795,828
MeloUruguay 18,88211,734
MercedesUruguay 18,57911,545
MontevideoUruguay 18,79011,676
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2576,995
Madison, FlUsa 11,4497,115
Madison, InUsa 10,6026,588
Madison, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0186,225
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9786,200
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0096,220
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5096,530
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1366,298
Marion, InUsa 10,3696,444
Marion, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7906,084
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9106,779
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3473,323
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6846,639
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8415,494
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8726,756
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Medford, WiUsa 9,7906,084
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3695,822
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7096,655
Mena, ArUsa 10,4896,518
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0216,848
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6246,602
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2516,370
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0807,507
Midland, TxUsa 10,2386,362
Milan, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4745,888
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8815,519
Milford, DeUsa 11,0276,852
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2616,998
Millen, GaUsa 11,3317,041
Millport, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8366,734
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1026,277
Minden, NeUsa 9,6986,027
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6756,012
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3695,200
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1976,958
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1846,950
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1516,929
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3895,835
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9276,790
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3447,049
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Moro, OrUsa 8,0605,009
Morris, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9756,820
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3156,410
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1056,279
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1356,298
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6206,600
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4976,523
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8266,727
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1576,312
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3466,429
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2298,842
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9978,698
MaracayVenezuela 14,2338,845
MaturinVenezuela 14,4808,998
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1138,770
MeridaVenezuela 14,2188,835
MagoyeZambia 12,7957,951
MansaZambia 12,3797,693
MbalaZambia 12,0137,465
MfuweZambia 12,2387,605
MisamfuZambia 12,1007,519
MonguZambia 13,1498,171
MpikaZambia 12,1987,580
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2057,585
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7097,898
MumbwaZambia 12,7767,939
MwinilungaZambia 12,8167,964
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7447,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -