Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0243,743
NeuquenArgentina 17,76311,038
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,38011,422
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9284,926
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9973,726
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0254,987
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8564,882
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2957,640
NatitingouBenin 13,0858,131
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,47211,479
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4137,714
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7687,934
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5535,936
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6244,737
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2346,359
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7156,037
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6654,142
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2855,148
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1346,298
N’DjamenaChad 11,9287,412
NanchangChina 2,1671,346
NanjingChina 1,7581,093
NanningChina 3,1721,971
NicosiaCyprus 8,8535,501
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6275,361
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2158,212
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2358,224
NegeleEthiopia 10,3436,428
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3344,557
NandiFiji 7,3344,557
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6584,759
NancyFrance 9,4135,849
NantesFrance 9,8876,144
NiceFrance 9,8086,095
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7085,411
NurembergGermany 9,1175,666
NurnbergGermany 9,1195,667
NaxosGreece 9,2675,759
NanortalikGreenland 9,3065,783
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1915,711
NordGreenland 6,8344,247
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8325,488
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9508,669
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8333,625
New DelhiIndia 5,6143,489
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6636,005
NaganoJapan 10163
NagasakiJapan 777483
NagoJapan 1,379857
NagoyaJapan 11370
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,431889
NaraJapan 207129
NazeJapan 1,130702
NemuroJapan 1,069664
NiigataJapan 253157
NikkoJapan 211131
NobeokaJapan 649403
NairobiKenya 11,0356,857
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3774,584
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2303,250
NidaLithuania 8,1885,088
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7826,700
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2286,977
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9227,408
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0077,461
NaraMali 13,2008,203
NioroMali 13,3108,271
NemaMauritania 13,0628,117
NouakchottMauritania 13,3568,300
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1864,465
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3405,804
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3595,816
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4415,867
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0178,089
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9087,400
NiameyNiger 12,7587,928
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3744,582
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9334,308
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7514,195
NawabshahPakistan 6,5104,046
NokkundiPakistan 6,8664,267
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,48310,864
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8991,802
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0933,787
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1901,361
NikolaevRussia 8,1565,069
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9091,186
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0371,887
NizneangarskRussia 3,0171,875
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5652,215
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8203,617
NovgorodRussia 7,4774,646
NovosibirskRussia 4,5742,842
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5684,081
No. 6Sudan 9,8976,150
NyalaSudan 11,1446,925
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8092,367
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3152,682
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8623,021
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0532,518
NarathiwatThailand 4,8883,038
NigdeTurkey 8,5655,323
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0194,362
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9674,951
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4186,474
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4186,474
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7826,700
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9396,798
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3176,411
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8626,750
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8996,772
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6336,607
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8796,139
New London, WiUsa 9,9326,172
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1586,934
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1456,926
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7126,035
New YorkUsa 10,8636,750
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9066,777
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8906,767
Newark, NjUsa 10,8876,765
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9066,156
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2156,969
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1466,305
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1606,935
Newport, TnUsa 10,9786,822
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8853,035
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1906,953
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7036,030
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9404,934
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6165,975
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5915,960
Norton, KsUsa 9,7236,042
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4996,524
NdolaZambia 12,5167,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -