Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9216,786
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8337,353
OranArgentina 17,48810,867
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8384,249
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0814,400
OstendeBelgium 9,3275,796
ObidosBrazil 15,9879,935
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1038,142
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3716,445
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3736,446
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,34110,776
OdenseDenmark 8,6555,378
OtavaloEcuador 14,5569,045
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8324,867
OuluFinland 7,3384,560
OroomiehIran 7,8264,863
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9266,168
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7458,541
ObihiroJapan 909565
OfunatoJapan 509316
OitaJapan 609379
OkayamaJapan 345214
OkinoerabuJapan 1,261784
OmaezakiJapan 193120
OmuJapan 1,054655
OnahamaJapan 338210
OsakaJapan 227141
OshimaJapan 247153
OtaruJapan 845525
OwaseJapan 251156
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6717,252
OujoaMorocco 11,0666,876
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0734,395
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5545,937
OphirNew Zealand 9,6045,968
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2245,732
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6576,001
OcotalNicaragua 12,8257,970
OrlandNorway 7,9974,969
OsloNorway 8,2665,137
OhotskRussia 2,6171,626
OkhotskRussia 2,6171,626
OlekminskRussia 2,9501,833
OlenekRussia 3,9102,430
OmskRussia 5,1803,219
OnegaRussia 6,8664,266
OrenburgRussia 6,4404,002
OymyakonRussia 3,0411,890
OviedoSpain 10,4206,475
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8684,889
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8175,479
OdessaUkraine 8,2695,138
OvrucUkraine 8,0625,010
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9186,785
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6716,010
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8686,754
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7125,414
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9276,169
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4266,479
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2456,367
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0896,270
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5935,961
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8184,858
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8446,117
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8326,110
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5066,529
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7777,319
Orono, MeUsa 10,6136,595
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9746,198
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5276,542
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2266,355
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0896,270
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6146,596
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2656,379
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4896,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -