Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8304,865
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2183,243
ParanaArgentina 18,31211,379
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,49311,491
PehuajoArgentina 18,29511,369
PergaminoArgentina 18,37511,418
PigeArgentina 18,26411,350
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,00611,189
PosadasArgentina 18,43111,453
PresidenciaArgentina 18,04111,211
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,50710,879
Punta IndioArgentina 18,70211,621
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8884,902
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5844,091
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6117,215
ParakouBenin 13,0818,129
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,98310,554
ParacatuBrazil 17,87011,105
ParanaBrazil 17,34110,776
ParanaguaBrazil 18,71111,627
ParanaibaBrazil 18,00911,191
ParintinsBrazil 16,0209,955
ParnaibaBrazil 16,33610,152
Passo FundoBrazil 18,75211,653
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,02811,203
PaulistanaBrazil 16,89510,499
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,00510,567
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,76911,042
PeixeBrazil 17,27310,733
PetrolinaBrazil 17,02910,582
PicosBrazil 16,77810,426
PiraiBrazil 18,50711,501
PirenopolisBrazil 17,67510,983
PompeuBrazil 18,11911,259
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,05211,218
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0659,983
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,65911,595
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,29210,124
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,97311,790
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,12610,642
PosseBrazil 17,53610,897
PlevenBulgaria 8,8575,504
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9405,555
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2462,639
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5794,710
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2516,370
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3826,452
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2335,738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5636,564
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0045,595
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3825,209
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4324,618
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9624,326
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6895,400
ParronChile 17,47810,861
Puerto AysenChile 17,31110,757
Puerto MonttChile 17,33510,772
Punta ArenasChile 17,13910,650
PingbianChina 2,2721,412
PeralesColombia 14,3838,938
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6489,102
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2568,237
PragueCzech Republic 8,9165,540
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2638,242
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2248,217
PoloDominican Republic 13,2808,252
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1458,169
PichilingueEcuador 14,5879,064
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5109,016
PuyoEcuador 14,7299,153
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1935,713
ParisFrance 9,5705,947
PerpignanFrance 10,0996,276
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5667,187
Port-GentilGabon 13,4168,337
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8058,579
PotsdamGermany 8,7875,460
PatrasGreece 9,4205,854
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3534,569
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3175,790
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8638,614
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1998,202
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8587,990
PecsHungary 9,0335,613
PambanIndia 6,5464,068
PuneIndia 6,4474,006
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6153,489
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9483,075
PadovaItaly 9,4205,854
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4015,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9476,181
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9546,186
PantelleriaItaly 10,1346,297
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5525,936
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0356,236
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5805,953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5425,930
PiacenzaItaly 9,5735,949
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6435,992
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4795,891
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7366,050
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5955,963
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7036,030
PrizziItaly 9,9736,197
PakseLaos 3,8982,423
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0973,167
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4366,485
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4486,492
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8832,413
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2575,753
PatheinMyanmar 4,6972,919
PutaoMyanmar 3,8642,401
PyiMyanmar 4,5292,814
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0014,350
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0825,644
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3635,818
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9728,061
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1238,155
PohangNorth Korea 707440
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,059658
PadidanPakistan 6,5004,039
PanjgurPakistan 6,8464,254
ParachinarPakistan 5,9963,726
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9924,345
PeshawarPakistan 5,8613,642
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1763,216
PilarParaguay 18,21911,321
PiscoPeru 15,8569,853
PiuraPeru 14,8459,225
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,29210,124
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4812,163
PoznanPoland 8,6065,348
PrzemyslPoland 8,4985,281
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7736,694
PortalegrePortugal 10,8796,760
Porto Portugal 10,7436,676
PavelecRussia 7,3194,548
PecoraRussia 5,9593,703
PermRussia 6,1693,834
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5091,559
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1454,440
PjatigorskRussia 7,6104,729
PoronajskRussia 1,528949
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8254,862
Providenja BayRussia 4,5212,809
PskovRussia 7,6624,761
PodorSenegal 13,4558,361
PopradSlovakia 8,6895,399
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9248,652
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2988,264
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3946,459
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5764,086
Port SudanSudan 9,5925,961
ParamariboSuriname 15,1689,426
PiteňSweden 7,4594,635
PalmyraSyria 8,5225,296
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7186,039
PhetchabunThailand 4,1772,596
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2262,626
PhraeThailand 4,1462,576
PhuketThailand 5,0343,128
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0203,120
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3302,691
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6202,871
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4618,986
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6776,014
PoltavaUkraine 7,8364,870
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,69911,620
PradoUruguay 18,78911,676
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,90011,745
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4576,498
Pana, IlUsa 10,3686,442
Paoli, InUsa 10,5546,559
Paris, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2086,965
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1505,686
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3256,416
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2126,346
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9496,182
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1555,068
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2747,006
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Perry, OkUsa 10,2296,357
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9306,792
Philo, OhUsa 10,6446,614
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4555,876
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3485,809
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6706,631
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5945,962
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6716,631
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8636,750
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8806,761
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5706,568
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7375,429
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2266,355
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7504,816
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9236,788
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8276,728
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7504,816
Portage, WiUsa 9,9556,186
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7146,658
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9194,921
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9386,175
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6336,608
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1155,043
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0886,890
Princeton, InUsa 10,5486,554
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8766,758
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5905,959
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7049,137
PetaukeZambia 12,3587,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -