Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5304,058
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4314,618
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3634,576
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,55510,287
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1144,420
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3596,437
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4894,654
QuinteroChile 17,38010,800
QingdaoChina 1,518943
QiqiharChina 1,6631,034
QuitoEcuador 14,5759,057
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5655,944
QuettaPakistan 6,4374,000
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3987,083
Quang TriVietnam 3,6652,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -