Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,19311,305
ReconquistaArgentina 18,25211,342
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,02511,201
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,30710,755
RivadaviaArgentina 17,67110,981
RosarioArgentina 18,32711,389
RichmondAustralia 7,8834,898
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7644,203
RecifeBrazil 16,79110,434
RemansoBrazil 17,06510,605
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,16110,043
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,54211,522
Rio NegroBrazil 18,71211,628
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,83411,082
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0264,987
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6435,371
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6425,370
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8624,886
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1576,312
RuoqiangChina 4,2842,662
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7998,575
RandersDenmark 8,5825,333
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1898,196
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1798,189
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7468,542
RumipambaEcuador 14,6419,098
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1155,664
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2545,750
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2735,762
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3509,538
RostockGermany 8,6845,396
RhodesGreece 9,1345,676
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3795,207
ReykhólarIceland 8,5785,330
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7145,415
RamsarIran 7,4374,621
RashtIran 7,4964,658
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5645,943
RadicofaniItaly 9,6365,988
Resia PassItaly 9,3755,826
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4975,902
RivoltoItaly 9,3135,787
Rolle PassItaly 9,3515,811
RomeItaly 9,6756,012
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7026,029
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3035,781
RumoiJapan 943586
RigaLatvia 7,9314,928
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0785,020
RodriguesMauritius 9,9256,168
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4012,113
RabatMorocco 11,3627,061
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5772,844
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6128,459
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3655,820
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5305,922
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1835,706
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6295,984
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1055,658
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2545,751
RivasNicaragua 13,0628,117
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3903,971
RebolyRussia 7,1844,464
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6464,751
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4645,260
RagaSudan 11,3347,043
RashadSudan 10,6406,612
RenkSudan 10,5016,525
RumbekSudan 11,1096,903
RanongThailand 4,8553,017
Roi EtThailand 3,9982,484
RizeTurkey 7,9604,946
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3653,955
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2835,147
RomnyUkraine 7,8304,866
RovnoUkraine 8,2595,132
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6274,740
RochaUruguay 18,95011,776
Racine, WiUsa 10,1286,293
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1836,949
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2145,726
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2115,724
Reading, PaUsa 10,8596,748
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2795,145
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7795,455
Redding, CaUsa 8,2545,129
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4935,278
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3226,414
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0846,888
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0846,888
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9916,830
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7946,086
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5186,536
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6956,024
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1136,284
Rockville, InUsa 10,4146,472
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8336,110
Rome, GaUsa 11,0676,877
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1885,709
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0505,003
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9766,200
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9896,829
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2156,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -