Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2413,878
ShkoderAlbania 9,2615,755
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4166,473
SaltaArgentina 17,51010,881
San AntonioArgentina 18,00811,191
San LuisArgentina 17,83911,086
San RafaelArgentina 17,68910,992
Santa RosaArgentina 18,09211,242
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,78511,052
SarmientoArgentina 17,57610,922
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9284,926
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9194,921
SalzburgAustria 9,1655,695
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4704,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4244,613
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3934,594
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5247,161
SaveBenin 13,2038,204
Santa CruzBolivia 17,15110,658
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1885,710
SalvadorBrazil 17,40810,817
Santa MariaBrazil 18,76711,662
SantaremBrazil 16,0679,984
SantosBrazil 18,61411,567
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,36611,413
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,60010,316
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,71310,386
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,91111,751
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,57711,544
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,43711,457
Sao LuisBrazil 16,27310,112
Sao MateusBrazil 18,05311,219
São PauloBrazil 18,56011,533
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,31911,383
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0309,961
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,14710,655
SerrinhaBrazil 17,26210,727
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,15411,281
SobralBrazil 16,39810,190
SoureBrazil 16,0299,961
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,21410,697
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,00511,810
SurubimBrazil 16,78610,431
SadovoBulgaria 8,9305,549
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0765,640
SofiaBulgaria 8,9885,585
SiemreapCambodia 4,1822,599
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9416,799
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6626,626
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9274,305
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9244,924
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4466,491
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4075,224
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9246,167
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6445,993
Scott, SkCanada 8,2845,148
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1386,300
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7926,706
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4886,518
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1193,802
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2675,759
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2795,766
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7764,832
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1254,428
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4696,505
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5926,582
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4955,279
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4885,275
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6996,648
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3147,652
SalCape Verde 13,7758,560
SantiagoChile 17,45510,847
SewellChile 17,50010,874
ShanghaiChina 1,559969
ShantouChina 2,4311,511
ShenyangChina 1,338831
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2278,220
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8078,580
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3098,271
SibenikCroatia 9,3425,805
SplitCroatia 9,3305,798
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4765,267
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6595,381
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2028,204
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3378,288
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2678,244
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1908,197
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2558,237
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3008,265
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1758,187
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2708,246
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2118,209
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2438,229
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1698,183
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1368,163
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3088,269
San GabrielEcuador 14,5549,044
SalloumEgypt 9,6906,021
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8396,114
SohagEgypt 9,5615,941
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2315,736
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6337,850
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,91411,132
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1404,437
StrasbourgFrance 9,3615,817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4649,609
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2389,469
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7954,844
SchleswigGermany 8,7645,446
StuttgartGermany 9,2705,760
SamosGreece 9,1215,668
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1905,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4715,885
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5235,296
SiguiriGuinea 13,6608,488
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5707,811
SzegedHungary 8,9105,537
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0215,606
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6245,359
SagarIndia 5,7113,549
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5813,468
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3192,684
SemnanIran 7,2904,530
ShahroudIran 7,1244,427
ShirazIran 7,6874,777
ShannonIreland 9,6075,970
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7676,069
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5025,904
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5115,910
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6305,984
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9936,210
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6666,006
SigonellaItaly 9,9106,158
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0628,739
SagaJapan 712442
SaigoJapan 352219
SakaiJapan 369229
SakataJapan 383238
SapporoJapan 843524
SaseboJapan 764475
SendaiJapan 399248
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 545339
ShimonosekiJapan 626389
ShinjoJapan 396246
ShionomisakiJapan 330205
ShirakawaJapan 286178
ShizuokaJapan 168104
SumotoJapan 294183
SuttsuJapan 781485
SuwaJapan 7848
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,73210,398
SavannakhetLaos 3,8822,412
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0304,990
SiluteLithuania 8,1635,072
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1445,682
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6836,638
SalimaMalawi 12,0317,476
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8922,418
SibuMalaysia 4,5792,845
SanMali 13,2258,218
SegouMali 13,2988,264
SikassoMali 13,4598,363
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0166,224
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0077,461
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9661,843
SainshandMongolia 2,4761,539
SafiMorocco 11,6447,236
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9747,441
SittweMyanmar 4,6532,891
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5425,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7384,187
SaiqOman 7,6264,739
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2995,157
SurOman 7,4964,658
SialkotPakistan 5,6733,525
SibbiPakistan 6,3853,968
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,29311,367
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0639,982
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1641,966
SandomierzPoland 8,4895,275
SniezkaPoland 8,7925,463
SuwalkiPoland 8,1775,081
SzczecinPoland 8,6335,365
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1666,939
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6857,261
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4718,371
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6596,624
Satu MareRomania 8,6385,368
SibiuRomania 8,7155,416
SulinaRomania 8,4175,230
SadrinskRussia 5,7733,588
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4354,620
SalekhardRussia 5,5153,427
SaratovRussia 7,0234,364
SejmcanRussia 3,1521,959
SelagoncyRussia 3,6612,275
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7021,057
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2331,388
SmolenskRussia 7,6634,762
SociRussia 7,8614,885
SortovalaRussia 7,3124,543
SuntarRussia 3,1941,985
SurgutRussia 5,1653,210
SverdlovskRussia 5,9393,691
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3513,947
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6208,464
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4988,388
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5765,951
SingaporeSingapore 5,1653,210
SliacSlovakia 8,7795,455
SeoulSouth Korea 928577
SineijuSouth Korea 1,207750
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6376,610
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2676,380
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3236,415
SevilleSpain 10,9986,834
SennarSudan 10,3066,404
ShambatSudan 10,2516,370
ShendiSudan 10,1046,279
StenseleSweden 7,6324,743
StockholmSweden 8,0214,984
StorlienSweden 7,9444,936
SundsvallSweden 7,8094,853
SantisSwitzerland 9,3925,836
SongeaTanzania 11,7487,301
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8802,411
SongkhlaThailand 4,9193,057
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4002,734
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8783,031
SurinThailand 4,0972,546
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1448,168
SokodeTogo 13,2168,212
SfaxTunisia 10,3866,454
SousseTunisia 10,2966,398
SamsunTurkey 8,2395,120
SiirtTurkey 8,0424,997
SivasTurkey 8,2865,149
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6144,110
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7946,086
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9885,585
SarataUkraine 8,3645,198
SarnyUkraine 8,1845,086
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1695,076
SumyUkraine 7,7544,818
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6804,772
SaltoUruguay 18,51511,505
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4365,242
Safford, AzUsa 9,6285,983
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5836,576
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3586,437
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Salem, InUsa 10,5546,559
Salem, OrUsa 7,9344,930
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9315,550
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3956,459
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6776,635
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1355,676
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4305,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4718,371
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7005,406
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8405,493
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7475,436
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1206,910
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9276,169
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4317,104
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3645,819
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5546,559
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8164,857
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8274,864
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1826,327
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7534,818
Selma, AlUsa 11,1466,926
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8986,772
Seymour, InUsa 10,5546,559
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6956,646
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9445,558
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7186,660
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7256,043
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6075,970
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2906,394
Southport, NcUsa 11,3997,084
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4476,492
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7836,701
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0516,246
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1125,041
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6576,001
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3306,419
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4872,788
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5755,950
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3596,437
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7846,080
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8636,750
State College, PaUsa 10,7396,673
State University, MsUsa 10,9476,803
State University, NmUsa 9,9116,159
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9486,803
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2755,764
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1646,316
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4935,278
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7676,069
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8416,737
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4896,518
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3967,081
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0625,010
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1986,337
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5756,572
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0193,740
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2218,837
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4798,998
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0969,381
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2917,638
SocotraYemen 8,5945,341
SenangaZambia 13,1908,196
SerenjeZambia 12,3907,699
SeshekeZambia 13,1798,189
SolweziZambia 12,6697,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -