Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4113,984
TiranaAlbania 9,3055,783
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7347,292
TebessaAlgeria 10,4766,510
TimimounAlgeria 11,4647,124
TindoufAlgeria 12,0467,486
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7976,709
TrelewArgentina 17,94311,150
TucumanArgentina 17,65510,971
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2133,861
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2123,860
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2233,246
TibooburraAustralia 7,3104,543
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2423,879
TshaneBotswana 13,7658,554
TaguatingaBrazil 17,34810,780
TarauacaBrazil 15,8049,821
TauaBrazil 16,65410,349
TefeBrazil 15,7309,775
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,97611,170
TeresinaBrazil 16,56010,291
TiriosBrazil 15,5339,653
TorresBrazil 19,01511,816
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0919,999
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,09711,246
TriunfoBrazil 16,83310,460
TucuruiBrazil 16,33810,153
TuriacuBrazil 16,17610,052
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5674,702
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0624,389
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5854,092
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5435,309
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6074,727
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5395,306
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5475,933
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8486,120
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4026,464
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3886,455
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4246,478
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0355,614
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6306,606
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,37310,796
TaiyuanChina 2,1941,363
TaoyuanChina 1,9651,221
TengchongChina 3,8782,410
TønderDenmark 8,7585,442
TylstrupDenmark 8,5255,297
TystofteDenmark 8,6295,362
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2518,234
TahrirEgypt 9,3515,811
TantaEgypt 9,3195,791
TallinEstonia 7,7334,805
TartuEstonia 7,7234,799
TampereFinland 7,6304,741
TurkuFinland 7,7594,821
ToulonFrance 9,9206,164
ToulouseFrance 10,0876,268
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8866,144
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1376,300
TchibanGabon 13,3888,319
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6064,726
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3005,779
TamaleGhana 13,3198,277
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1725,699
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4315,861
TimehriGuyana 15,0049,323
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7397,916
TelaHonduras 12,5767,815
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7994,225
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7994,225
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3343,315
TabrizIran 7,7084,790
TeheranIran 7,4514,630
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9445,558
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5255,919
TarvisioItaly 9,2425,743
TermoliItaly 9,5325,923
TorinoItaly 9,6616,004
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6515,997
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0126,221
TrevicoItaly 9,5965,963
TrevisoItaly 9,3855,832
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3015,780
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6626,004
TabouIvory Coast 14,1958,821
TadotsuJapan 380236
TakadaJapan 13886
TakamatsuJapan 355221
TatenoJapan 258161
TateyamaJapan 270168
TokushimaJapan 337210
TokyoJapan 232144
TomakomaiJapan 807502
TottoriJapan 282176
ToyamaJapan 6238
ToyookaJapan 230143
TsuJapan 172107
TsurugaJapan 12175
TsuyamaJapan 317197
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9413,692
TripoliLebanon 8,7155,415
TobrukLibya 9,7556,062
TripoliLibya 10,4076,467
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0785,020
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9976,834
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6417,234
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8137,341
ThyoloMalawi 12,1227,533
TawauMalaysia 4,0632,525
TessalitMali 12,2447,608
TimbuktuMali 12,8007,954
TombMali 12,8037,956
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0988,139
TacubayaMexico 11,4547,118
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3217,035
TarialanMongolia 3,1971,987
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4492,143
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1861,980
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8391,764
TangierMorocco 11,1616,936
TarfayaMorocco 12,2387,605
TazaMorocco 11,2196,971
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2472,639
TaungooMyanmar 4,4132,742
ThandweMyanmar 4,6252,874
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1504,443
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0575,628
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6766,013
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4295,860
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2275,734
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1355,677
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1965,715
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2145,726
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5765,951
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5795,953
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3965,839
TahouaNiger 12,4257,721
TillaberyNiger 12,7447,919
TaejonNorth Korea 886551
TromsoNorway 7,2454,502
TrondheimNorway 7,9924,966
ThumraitOman 8,2675,137
TacnaPeru 16,64910,346
TarapotoPeru 15,2669,487
TrujilloPeru 15,1919,440
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0321,884
TorunPoland 8,4725,265
TimisoaraRomania 8,8815,519
TambovRussia 7,2494,505
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1243,805
TaraRussia 5,1093,175
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9923,102
TermezRussia 6,0833,780
TernejRussia 985612
TobolskRussia 5,4673,398
TomskRussia 4,4652,775
Tot’MaRussia 6,8234,240
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0523,761
TuapseRussia 7,8784,896
TuraRussia 3,9782,472
TurukhanskRussia 4,5642,836
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1875,709
TortosaSpain 10,3876,454
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4153,986
TokerSudan 9,6265,982
TartousSyria 8,6805,394
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9441,208
TaboraTanzania 11,6347,230
TakThailand 4,3162,682
TrangThailand 4,9683,087
TabligboTogo 13,3958,324
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,30910,756
TunisTunisia 10,2336,359
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0944,408
TireeUk 9,1725,699
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1405,680
TernopilUkraine 8,3585,194
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,90311,746
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2146,968
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6303,499
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1086,903
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4337,105
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7587,307
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2336,981
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8706,755
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9496,182
Temple, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1286,915
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0926,893
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4866,516
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9376,175
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4136,471
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9265,546
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0486,244
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6976,647
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9916,830
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6185,977
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2786,387
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0066,839
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5615,942
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7703,585
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8039,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -