Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,17010,670
UaupesBrazil 15,2619,484
UbatubaBrazil 18,58511,549
UberabaBrazil 18,12211,261
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7934,843
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2492,640
UpernavikGreenland 7,8574,883
UummannaqGreenland 8,1135,042
UdineItaly 9,2965,777
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9066,156
UenoJapan 184114
UnzendakeJapan 745463
UrakawaJapan 821510
UshibukaJapan 797495
UtsunomiyaJapan 238148
UwajimaJapan 539335
UkmergeLithuania 8,0074,976
UtenaLithuania 7,9494,939
UlaangomMongolia 3,9042,426
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8041,743
UlgiiMongolia 4,0532,519
UliastaiMongolia 3,5332,196
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9242,438
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5151,563
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 584363
UfaRussia 6,2903,908
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2773,279
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9111,809
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9541,836
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9071,806
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1753,837
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9361,824
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7011,679
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6682,279
Umm BeninSudan 10,3116,407
UmeňSweden 7,6064,727
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9602,461
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9742,470
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1852,600
UrfaTurkey 8,3245,173
UsakTurkey 8,8845,520
Uman’Ukraine 8,1475,063
UzgorodUkraine 8,6115,351
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7516,681
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5056,528
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5566,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -