Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3915,835
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,90511,127
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,94811,153
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,93911,148
ViennaAustria 8,9585,566
VitebskBelarus 7,7284,802
VassourasBrazil 18,48311,486
VicosaBrazil 18,30211,373
VitoriaBrazil 18,23811,333
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,65010,968
VarnaBulgaria 8,6645,384
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0276,231
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6694,765
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0334,992
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1105,040
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6854,776
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6814,773
ValdiviaChile 17,32610,766
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,42410,827
VallenarChile 17,33010,769
ValparaisoChile 17,40510,816
VanguardiaColombia 14,5029,011
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4999,631
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4795,269
VestervigDenmark 8,6245,359
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1078,145
VilsandiEstonia 7,9284,927
VaasaFinland 7,6044,725
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7675,448
VeravalIndia 6,6234,116
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6483,510
ValentiaIreland 9,7236,042
VeniceItaly 9,3885,834
VeronaItaly 9,4745,887
VicenzaItaly 9,4265,857
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6816,016
ViterboItaly 9,6596,002
VolterraItaly 9,6425,992
VientianeLaos 3,9552,458
VarenaLithuania 8,0885,026
VilniusLithuania 8,0344,992
VeracruzMexico 11,6927,266
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2805,767
VaernesNorway 7,9724,954
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1665,074
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8164,236
VillarricaParaguay 18,27411,356
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6595,381
VanavaraRussia 3,6522,269
VasileviciRussia 7,9424,935
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6414,748
VerhojanskRussia 3,5012,176
ViljujskRussia 3,2492,019
VitimRussia 3,1391,951
Vize IslandRussia 5,4733,401
VladivostokRussia 898558
VolgogradRussia 7,2624,512
VologdaRussia 6,9994,349
VoronezRussia 7,4354,620
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6362,881
VytegraRussia 7,0854,403
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5795,952
ValenciaSpain 10,5566,559
ValladolidSpain 10,5406,550
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6356,608
VisbySweden 8,1345,055
VanTurkey 7,9064,913
ValleyUk 9,4135,849
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2115,103
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4115,227
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8413,630
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9134,917
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6646,005
Vevay, InUsa 10,6226,601
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8996,773
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8346,732
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8606,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -