Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0004,971
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8454,254
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8154,857
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9833,718
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2044,477
WoomeraAustralia 7,4854,651
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8183,616
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8396,114
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3796,450
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7894,219
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4434,004
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2266,355
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3866,454
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0525,625
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5645,322
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9758,684
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5664,080
WajimaJapan 14188
WakamatsuJapan 279174
WakayamaJapan 286178
WakkanaiJapan 1,094680
WajirKenya 10,5366,547
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3718,930
WindhoekNamibia 14,1158,771
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2845,769
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2205,730
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6145,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2455,745
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4265,857
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8235,482
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3725,824
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0305,612
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4185,852
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3005,779
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0225,606
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0995,654
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9785,579
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5515,935
WintonNew Zealand 9,6666,006
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9675,572
WarsawPoland 8,4205,233
WroclawPoland 8,7055,410
WonsanSouth Korea 927576
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2596,375
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9196,164
WauSudan 11,1906,954
WaddingtonUk 9,2805,767
Waco, TxUsa 10,5846,577
Wake IslandUsa 3,4292,131
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8046,093
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0926,892
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1665,074
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0876,268
Warren, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Warren, PaUsa 10,5766,572
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3046,403
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9636,813
Washington, IaUsa 10,0766,261
Washington, InUsa 10,5066,529
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8026,713
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4916,519
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4745,887
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0456,242
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4036,464
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6946,646
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4627,122
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0376,858
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8206,724
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4526,495
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4316,482
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6876,641
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8906,767
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0067,461
West Point, GaUsa 11,1606,935
West Point, NyUsa 10,8636,750
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3566,435
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4626,501
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3106,406
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0666,255
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9994,971
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7676,691
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1476,927
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8356,733
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7316,668
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8695,511
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8906,767
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9396,797
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3787,071
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7896,704
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7246,043
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5365,305
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2636,999
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4295,859
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1676,939
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9006,774
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5706,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -