Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7194,796
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5144,670
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5044,663
YaoundeCameroon 12,8477,983
YokoCameroon 12,6477,859
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8146,720
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3454,564
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6895,399
YanjiChina 999621
YichangChina 2,4761,538
YinchuanChina 2,7451,706
YiningChina 4,7452,949
YariguiesColombia 14,2238,838
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2688,245
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1578,176
YazdIran 7,4164,608
YakushimaJapan 887551
YamagataJapan 360224
YamaguchiJapan 572355
YokkaichiJapan 14892
YokohamaJapan 231143
YonagoJapan 363225
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8821,169
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9661,843
YeMyanmar 4,5342,818
YolaNigeria 12,3547,677
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 876544
YurimaguasPeru 15,2339,466
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9403,691
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,284798
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6964,161
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9934,967
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2383,876
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7085,412
York, PaUsa 10,8516,743
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5796,574
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3275,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -