Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takayama with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8304,244
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2155,727
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4844,650
Ze DocaBrazil 16,39710,189
ZhengzhouChina 2,1391,329
ZhijiangChina 2,7681,720
ZagrebCroatia 9,1715,699
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2975,777
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5135,911
ZahedanIran 6,9924,345
ZanjanIran 7,6184,734
ZacatecasMexico 10,9406,798
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3081,434
ZinderNiger 12,2537,614
ZhobPakistan 6,1623,829
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5992,237
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6012,238
ZamoscPoland 8,4105,226
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7085,411
ZigalovoRussia 3,2011,989
ZiganskRussia 3,5182,186
ZyryankaRussia 3,4082,118
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3776,448
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4185,853
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1356,920
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5345,303
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9184,920
ZitomirUkraine 8,1375,056
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0054,974
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9534,942
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1165,665
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7626,066
ZambeziZambia 13,0468,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -